Unspoiled Mining Nodes

From Final Fantasy XIV A Realm Reborn Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Mining Node Locations and Ephemeral Nodes

The time for all nodes are according to Eorzea / in-game time, not earth time.

Shadowbringers

Unspoiled nodes in Shadowbringers spawn in these locations. Each node only lasts 2 in-game hours.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Closest Teleport Level Star Scrips Folklore Additional Info
12:00AM/PM Raw Triplite 7 Amh Araeng (x20,y29) The Inn at Journey's Head 76 40-52 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability
12:00AM/PM Raw Onyx 7 The Tempest (x16,y21) The Macarenses Angle 80 25-32 White 470 Min. Collectability
2:00AM/PM Raw Hematite 8 Kholusia (x33,y23) Stilltide 70 2 25-32 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability
4:00AM/PM Raw Lazurite 7 The Rak'tika Greatwood (x19,y21) Slitherbough 74
4:00AM/PM Prismstone (Folklore) 7 Il Mheg (x30,y20) Wolekdorf 80 2 30-39 White Folklore - Novrandt 470 Min. Collectability
4:00AM/PM Beryllium Ore (Folklore) 5 Il Mheg (x30,y20) Wolekdorf 80 2 Folklore - Novrandt
6:00AM/PM Raw Diaspore 6 Il Mheg (x26,y13) Wolekdorf 72 35-45 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability
6:00AM/PM Raw Petalite 8 Lakeland (x28,y33) Fort Jobb 78 23-29 White 470 Min. Collectability
10:00AM/PM Tungsten Ore (Folklore) 3 The Tempest (x32,y7) The Ondo Cups 80 1 30-39 White Folklore - Novrandt 470 Min. Collectability

Stormblood

Unspoiled nodes in Stormblood spawn in these locations. Each node only last 2 in-game hours. Any item satisfying Min. Collectability can be turned in at Rowena's for XP and Yellow Scrips.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Level Star Folklore Additional Info
12:00 AM/PM Raw Star Spinel 8 The Ruby Sea (x15,y4.5) 63 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Ala Mhigan Salt Crystal 1 The Lochs (x21,y29) 69
12:00 AM/PM Gyr Abanian Ore (Folklore) 3 The Fringes (x31,y27) 70 3 Folklore - Gyr Abania
2:00 AM/PM Raw Triphane 6 The Fringes (x25,y8) 60 2 450 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Raw Azurite 7 Azim Steppe (x5,y29) 66 450 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Palladium Ore (Folklore) 6 Yanxia (x20.5,y10.4) 70 1 Folklore - Othard 470 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Raw Imperial Jade 6 Yanxia (x29,y9) 70 470 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Nightsteel Ore (Folklore) 3 The Ruby Sea (x11,y23) 70 2 Folklore - Othard
6:00 AM/PM Hawk's Eye (Material) (Folklore) 7 The Ruby Sea (x11,y23) 70 2 Folklore - Othard
8:00 AM/PM Pummelite 6 The Peaks (x26,y12) 70 Miner level 70 quest item
8:00 AM/PM Raw Rhodonite 7 The Peaks (x26,y12) 70 470 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Silvergrace Ore (Folklore) 6 The Azim Steppe (x23,y36) 70 2 Folklore - Othard
8:00 AM/PM Azim Spring Water (Folklore) 1 The Azim Steppe (x23,y36) 70 3 Folklore - Othard
10:00 AM/PM Chromite Ore (Folklore) 6 The Peaks (x16.0,y33.9 ) 70 1 Folklore - Gyr Abania 470 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Gyr Abanian Spring Water (Folklore) 1 The Peaks (x16.0,y33.9 ) 70 1 Folklore - Gyr Abania
10:00 AM/PM Evergleam Ore (Folklore) 6 The Lochs (x22,y13 ) 70 3 Folklore - Gyr Abania

Heavensward

Unspoiled nodes in Heavensward spawn in these locations. Each node only lasts 2 in-game hours. Any item satisfying Min. Collectability can be turned in at Rowena's for XP and Yellow Scrips.
1 = 600 gathering to gather & 645 perception for HQ.
2 = 720 gathering to gather & 740 perception for HQ.
3 = 860 gathering to gather & 740 perception for HQ.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Level Star Additional Info
2:00 AM/PM Lumythrite Ore (Folklore) 2 The Churning Mists (x11,y38) 60 2 450 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Aurum Regis Ore (Folklore) 6 The Churning Mists (x11,y38) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Tungstite (Folklore) 4 Coerthas Western Highlands (x10,y9) 60 3
4:00 AM/PM Sun Mica (Folklore) 2 The Sea of Clouds (x35,y39) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Luminium Ore (Folklore) 6 Azys Lla (x5,y17) 60 3
6:00 AM/PM Blue Quartz (Folklore) 7 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x11,y16) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Smithsonite Ore (Folklore) 2 The Sea of Clouds (x38,y15) 60 2 450 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Meteorite (Folklore) 3 The Sea of Clouds (x38,y15) 60 2 450 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Zeolite Ore (Folklore) 4 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x13,y31) 60 3
10:00 AM/PM Red Alumen (Folklore) 2 Azys Lla (x35,y16) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Violet Quartz (Folklore) 6 Coerthas Western Highlands (x11,y21) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Astral Moraine (Folklore) 4 Coerthas Western Highlands (x37,y16) 60 1 450 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Cuprite 2 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x34,y30) 60 450 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Light Kidney Ore 3 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x34,y30) 60 450 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Yellow Copper Ore 2 Coerthas Western Highlands (x30,y23) 55 240 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Yellow Quartz 4 The Churning Mists (x33,y22) 55 240 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Green Quartz 6 The Churning Mists (x33,y22) 55 400 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Chalcocite 2 The Dravanian Forelands (x26,y17) 55 320 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Pyrite 3 The Dravanian Forelands (x26,y17) 55 240 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Limonite 4 The Dravanian Forelands (x26,y17) 55 400 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Abalathian Rock Salt 1 The Sea of Clouds (x7,y7) 60 450 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Red Quartz 6 The Sea of Clouds (x7,y7) 60 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Adamantite Ore 6 Azys Lla (x24,y6) 60 450 Min. Collectability

A Realm Reborn

Unspoiled mining nodes are unlocked at lv46. ARR nodes last for three hours from their start time (e.g. antumbral rock is available from 2AM to 5AM Eorzea Time).

Perception and Gathering attribute goals for different ★ nodes (Assuming you are needing HQ)

No Star = 320 perception

★ = 353 gathering & 332 perception

★★ = 408 gathering & 389 perception

★★★ = 420 gathering & 420 perception

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Extra Star
1:00 AM Darksteel Ore 3 Coerthas Central Highlands (x27,y19) Gregarious Worm Slot 1
1:00 AM Pumice 1 Eastern La Noscea (x17,y26) Slot 1 ★★★
2:00 AM Antumbral Rock 7 Eastern Thanalan (x26,y19) ★★
3:00 AM Ferberite 6 Northern Thanalan (x16,y19) ★★
3:00 AM Raw Topaz 7 Northern Thanalan (x16,y19) ★★
3:00 AM Raw Iolite 8 Northern Thanalan (x16,y19) ★★
4:00 AM Native Gold 6 Central Thanalan (x24,y16) Gregarious Worm Slot 1 ★★
4:00 AM Raw Diamond 8 Central Thanalan (x24,y16) ★★
4:00 AM Raw Emerald 7 Central Thanalan (x24,y16) ★★
4:00 AM Platinum Ore 6 Southern Thanalan (x19,y8) Gregarious Worm Slot 1 ★★★
5:00 AM Water Cluster 5 Western Thanalan (x18,y27) Grade 3 Thanalan Topsoil Slot 8
5:00 AM Gold Sand 2 Eastern Thanalan (x25,y22) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 4
6:00 AM Umbral Rock 7 South Shroud (x16,y31) Grade 3 Shroud Topsoil Slot 8
9:00 AM Gold Ore 6 Eastern Thanalan (x28,y22) Gregarious Worm Slot 1
9:00 AM Coblyn Larva 7 Eastern Thanalan (x28,y22)
1:00 PM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x28,y12) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
1:00 PM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x28,y12)
1:00 PM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x28,y12)
1:00 PM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x28,y12)
1:00 PM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x28,y12)
1:00 PM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x28,y12) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8
5:00 PM Volcanic Rock Salt 1 Eastern La Noscea (x21,y32)
5:00 PM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x27,y10) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
5:00 PM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
5:00 PM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
5:00 PM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
5:00 PM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
5:00 PM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x27,y10) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8
5:00 PM Virgin Basilisk Egg 6 Northern Thanalan (x24,y26) Gregarious Worm Slot 1 ★★★ (450)
6:00 PM Raw Ruby 7 Lower La Noscea (x23,y21) Gregarious Worm Slot 1 ★★
6:00 PM Raw Sapphire 8 Lower La Noscea (x23,y21) ★★
7:00 PM Fire Cluster 3 Middle La Noscea (x25,y27) Grade 3 La Noscean Topsoil slot 8
9:00 PM Astral Rock 7 Coerthas Central Highlands (x23,y23) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 1
9:00 PM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x27,y10) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
9:00 PM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
9:00 PM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
9:00 PM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
9:00 PM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x27,y10)
9:00 PM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x27,y10) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8



Gathering
Botanist Miner Fisher

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Fishing Locations
Fishing Collectables
Folklore Nodes
Favors