Fishing Locations

From Final Fantasy XIV A Realm Reborn Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Heavensward Fishing Locations and Stormblood Fishing Locations


La Noscea

Limsa Lominsa Upper Decks

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
1 Limsa Lominsa Upper Decks Limsa Lominsa Upper Decks Ocean Merlthor Goby, Lominsan Anchovy, Malm Kelp, Finger Shrimp, Ocean Cloud, Harbor Herring, Coral Butterfly, Blue Octopus, ?

Limsa Lominsa Lower Decks

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
1 Limsa Lominsa Lower Decks Limsa Lominsa Lower Decks Ocean Merlthor Goby, Lominsan Anchovy, Malm Kelp, Finger Shrimp, Ocean Cloud, Harbor Herring, Coral Butterfly, Blue Octopus, ?

Middle La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
1 Zephyr Drift Middle La Noscea (x19,y22) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Lominsan Anchovy, Finger Shrimp, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Coral Butterfly,Angelfish, Blue Octopus (Mooch), ? Pill Bug, Lugworm
1 Rogue River Middle La Noscea (x22,y22) Fresh Crayfish, Chub, Dwarf Catfish, Princess Trout, La Noscean Perch, ? Bloodworm
1 West Agelyss River Middle La Noscea (x20,y18) Fresh Crayfish, Chub, Dwarf Catfish, Princess Trout, Gudgeon, La Noscean Perch, ? Bloodworm
5 Nym River Middle La Noscea (x18,y15) Fresh Chub, Dwarf Catfish, Princess Trout, Dusk Goby, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, La Noscean Perch, ? Crayfish Ball
5 Summerford Middle La Noscea (x15,y15) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Finger Shrimp, White Coral, Ocean Cloud, Harbor Herring, Vongola Clam, Blue Octopus (Mooch), Ogre Barracuda (Mooch), Silver Shark (Mooch), ? Pill Bug
15 Woad Whisper Canyon Middle La Noscea (x21,y12) Fresh Dwarf Catfish, Dusk Goby, River Crab, La Noscean Perch, Copperfish, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), Glass Perch, ? Crayfish Ball, Butterworm, Crow Fly

Lower La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
1 The Mourning Widow Lower La Noscea (x25,y23) Fresh Crayfish, Chub, Dwarf Catfish, Princess Trout, Dusk Goby, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, ? Bloodworm, Crayfish Ball
5 Moraby Bay Lower La Noscea (x26,y26) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Malm Kelp, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Blue Octopus, ?
10 Cedarwood Lower La Noscea (x35,y18) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Ocean Cloud, Harbor Herring, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Blue Octopus, Leafy Seadragon, ?
10 Candlekeep Quay Lower La Noscea (x20,y38) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, ?, ?
10 Oschon's Torch Lower La Noscea (x24,y39) Ocean Sea Cucumber, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, ?, ?
15 Empty Heart Lower La Noscea (x22,y35) Fresh Dusk Goby, Crimson Crayfish, Faerie Bass, Acorn Snail, Moat Carp, Copperfish, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), Grip Killifish, ? Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Bloodworm
15 Moraby Drydocks Lower La Noscea (x26,y35) Ocean Ocean Cloud, Harbor Herring, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, Navigator's Dagger, Blue Octopus, ? Rat Tail
20 Blind Iron Mines Lower La Noscea (x27,y16) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Acorn Snail, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, ? Midge Basket, Spinnerbait, Crow Fly
20 The Salt Strand Lower La Noscea (x17,y36) Fresh Sea Cucumber, Pebble Crab, Helmet Crab, ?, Blowfish, Sea Bo, Black Sole, ?, ?

Eastern La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
25 South Bloodshore Eastern La Noscea (x33,y33) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Coral Butterfly, Blue Octopus, Blue Coral, Sea Bo, Bianaq Bream, Fullmoon Sardine, Silver Shark, ?, ?
30 Costa del Sol Eastern La Noscea (x33,y30) Ocean Angelfish, Blowfish, Bianaq Bream, Indigo Herring, Ash Tuna, Fullmoon Sardine, Lavender Remora, Silver Shark, ?, ? Spoon Worm
35 Hidden Falls Eastern La Noscea (x31,y23) Fresh Crimson Crayfish, Dark Sleeper, Mitten Crab, Spotted Puffer, Discus, ?, ?
35 North Bloodshore Eastern La Noscea (x32,y24) Salt Harbor Herring, Ogre Barracuda (Mooch), Black Sole, Sea Pickle, Ash Tuna, Whitelip Oyster, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Red Coral, ?, ? Spoon Worm
40 East Agelyss River Eastern La Noscea (x21,y26) Fresh Copperfish, ?, Monke Onke (Mooch), Mitten Crab, Discus, Loyal Pleco, Archerfish, Agelyss Carp, ?
40 Raincatcher Gully Eastern La Noscea (x20,y30) Fresh Copperfish, Lamprey, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Discus, Loyal Pleco, ?, Archerfish, Agelyss Carp, ?
40 The Juggernaut Eastern La Noscea (x17,y31) Fresh Copperfish, Mudcrab, Lamprey, Grip Killifish, Silverfish, Sludgeskipper, ?, ?
45 Red Mantis Falls Eastern La Noscea (x15,y27) Fresh Mitten Crab, Silverfish, Clown Loach, Discus, Knifefish, Agelyss Carp, Goldfish, ?, ?
50 North Isle of Endless Summer Eastern La Noscea (x36,y25) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Blowfish, Leafy Seadragon, Wahoo, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?
50 Rhotano Sea (Priveteer Forecastle) Eastern La Noscea (x39,y24) Ocean Finger Shrimp, Harbor Herring, Blowfish, ?, Ash Tuna, ?, Ogre Barracuda, Mazlaya Marlin, ?, ?
50 Rhotano Sea (Priveteer Sterncastle) Eastern La Noscea (x38,y25) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Blowfish, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?

Western La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
10 Swiftperch Western La Noscea (x34,y32) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, White Coral, Harbor Herring, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, Blue Octopus, ?, ? Goby Ball, Rat Tail
15 Skull Valley Western La Noscea (x27,y27) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, Razor Clam, Blue Octopus (Mooch), Wahoo (Mooch), ?, ? Rat Tail; Mooch: Merlthor Goby
15 The Brewer's Beacon Western La Noscea (x30,y30) Ocean White Coral, Harbor Herring, Helmet Crab, Rothlyt Oyster, Navigator's Dagger, Ogre Barracuda, ?, Navigator's Brand Rat Tail, Northern Krill, Yumizuno, Glowworm, Krill Cage Feeder, Steel Jig, Heavy Steel Jig
35 Halfstone Western La Noscea (x16,y21) Ocean Saber Sardine, Blue Coral, Hammerhead Shark, Sea Pickle, Whitelip Oyster, Lavender Remora, Balloonfish, ? Floating Minnow, Steel Jig, Heavy Steel Jig
40 Isles of Umbra Northshore Western La Noscea (x15,y29) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Ocean Cloud, Fullmoon Sardine, Lavender Remora, Red Coral, Silver Shark (Mooch), Wahoo, ?, ?, ? Steel Jig, Spoon Worm
45 Sapsa Spawning Grounds Western La Noscea (x17,y16) Salt Fullmoon Sardine, Whitelip Oyster, Red Coral, Blacklip Oyster, Nautilus, Sea Devil, ?
45 The Ship Graveyard Western La Noscea (x15,y40) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Red Coral, Wahoo (Mooch), Blacklip Oyster, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ? Heavy Steel Jig
50 Isles of Umbra Southshore Western La Noscea (x12,y36) Ocean Fullmoon Sardine, Red Coral, Blacklip Oyster, Nautilus (Mooch), Mummer Wrasse, Plaice, Sea Devil, Coelacanth (Mooch), Coelacanthus (Mooch), ? Northern Krill, Glowworm, Krill Cage Feeder,Steel Jig, Heavy Steel Jig, Sinking Minnow, MOOCH: Fullmoon Sardine
50 Reaver Hide Western La Noscea (x14,y13) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, Merlthor Goby, Red Coral, ?, ?, ?, ?, ? Heavy Steel Jig

Upper La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
20 Fool Falls Upper La Noscea (x9,y20) Fresh Crimson Crayfish, River Crab, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Jade Eel, Warmwater Trout, Four-eyed Fish, Dark Bass, ?, ? Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball, Floating Minnow
20 Oakwood Upper La Noscea (x14,y24) Fresh River Crab, Faerie Bass, Jade Eel, Pond Mussel, Warmwater Trout, Four-eyed Fish, Dark Bass, ?, ?, ? Floating Minnow, Crow Fly
30 Bronze Lake Shallows Upper La Noscea (x34,y24) Fresh Crimson Crayfish, River Crab, Faerie Bass, Jade Eel, Pond Mussel, ? Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
35 Northeast Bronze Lake Upper La Noscea (x28,y23) Fresh Jade Eel, Pond Mussel, Four-eyed Fish, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Silverfish, Giant Bass, Bronze Lake Trout, Giant Catfish, ? Bass Ball

Outer La Noscea

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
35 Northwest Bronze Lake Outer La Noscea (x19.5,y18.3) Fresh Jade Eel,Pond Mussel, Four-eyed Fish, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Silverfish, Giant Bass, Bronze Lake Trout, Giant Catfish (Mooch), ?  ?
40 The Long Climb Outer La Noscea (x16,y11) Fresh Giant Bass, Ignus Snail, ?, Warmwater Trout, Bronze Lake Trout, ?, ? Floating Minnow

Mist

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
30 Mist Mist (x10,y14) Ocean Harbor Herring, Blue Octopus, Blowfish, Bianaq Bream, Indigo Herring, Ash Tuna, Fullmoon Sardine, Nautilus, ? Floating Minnow

The Black Shroud

New Gridania

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
5 Jadeite Flood New Gridania (x13,y14) Fresh Crayfish, Pipira, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, Moat Carp, Raincaller, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
5 Lower Black Tea Brook New Gridania (x11,y11) Fresh Crayfish, Pipira, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, Moat Carp, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball

Old Gridania

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
5 Upper Black Tea Brook Old Gridania (x11,y9) Fresh Crayfish, Pipira, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, Moat Carp, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
5 Whispering Gorge Old Gridania (x15,y6) Fresh Crayfish, Pipira, Gudgeon, Maiden Carp, Moat Carp, Raincaller, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball

Central Shroud

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
5 The Vein Central Shroud (x23,y23) Fresh Crayfish, Striped Goby, Pipira, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Eunuch Crayfish, ? Crayfish Ball
15 The Mirror Central Shroud (x28,y29) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Pipira, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Moat Carp, Tri-colored Carp, ? Crayfish Ball
30 Everschade Central Shroud (x15,y24) Fresh Black Eel, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Monke Onke, Mitten Crab, Spotted Pleco, Bonytongue, ? Midge Basket
35 Hopeseed Pond Central Shroud (x12,y22) Fresh Mudcrab, Black Eel, Black Ghost (Mooch), Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudskipper, Clown Loach, Seema, ? Bloodworm
35 Haukke Manor Central Shroud (x11,y22) Fresh Mudskipper, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Monke Onke, Silverfish, ? Bloodworm

East Shroud

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
15 Springripple Brook East Shroud (x22,y24) Fresh Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Bluebell Salmon, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), ? Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish
15 Sweetbloom Pier East Shroud (x10,y22) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Striped Goby, Pipira, Maiden Carp, River Crab, Dark Sleeper, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Striped Goby
20 Sanctum of the Twelve East Shroud (x17,y17) Fresh Bone Crayfish, River Crab, Acorn Snail, Moat Carp, Tri-colored Carp, Pond Mussel, Dark Bass, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball
25 Verdant Drop East Shroud (x20,y21) Fresh Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Copperfish, Black Eel, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Spotted Pleco, Fall Jumper (Mooch), ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Copperfish
45 Sylphlands East Shroud (x25,y10) Fresh Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Oakroot, Common Sculpin, Southern Pike, ?, ?

South Shroud

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
20 Upper Hathoeva River South Shroud (x18,y19) Fresh Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), Black Eel, Velodyna Carp, ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish
25 East Hathoeva River South Shroud (x24,y22) Fresh Rainbow Trout, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, Copperfish, Mudcrab, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), Black Eel, Velodyna Carp, ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Copperfish
25 Lower Hathoeva River South Shroud (x18,y24) Fresh Rainbow Trout, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Faerie Bass, Mudcrab, Eunuch Crayfish (Mooch), Black Eel, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Velodyna Carp, ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish
30 Goblinblood South Shroud (x27,y21) Fresh Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Dark Bass, Five-ilm Pleco, Black Ghost (Mooch), Yugr'am Salmon, Bonytongue, Silverfish, ?, ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish
30 (Req. 35) Middle Hathoeva River South Shroud (x19,y23) Fresh Rainbow Trout, Dark Sleeper, Five-ilm Pleco, Yugr'am Salmon, Mitten Crab, Seema, Armored Pleco, Velodyna Carp, ?
35 Rootslake South Shroud (x18,y29) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Climbing Perch, Root Skipper, Mitten Crab, Armored Pleco, ?, ? Moth Pupa, Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball
45 Urth's Gift South Shroud (x34,y23) Fresh Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Monke Onke (Mooch), Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Velodyna Carp, Southern Pike, ?, ?, ?, ? Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Floating Minnow, Brass Spoon Lure, Bass Ball; Mooch: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish

North Shroud

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
15 Fallgourd Float North Shroud (x21,y25) Fresh Striped Goby, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, Shadow Catfish, ? Midge Basket, Crow Fly
15 Murmur Rills North Shroud (x26,y25) Fresh Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Bluebell Salmon, Tri-colored Carp, ? Midge Basket, Butterworm
40 Proud Creek North Shroud (x19,y20) Fresh Pond Mussel, Mitten Crab, Seema, Golden Loach, Loyal Pleco, Oakroot, Southern Pike, ?, ? Floating Minnow
50 Lake Tahtotl North Shroud (x18.2,y19.7) Fresh Mudcrab, ?, Bonytongue, Silverfish, Assassin Betta, ?, Goldfish, ?, ? Spinnerbait

The Lavender Beds

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
30 The Lavender Beds The Lavender Beds (x11,y15) Fresh Pipira, Dark Sleeper, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Tri-colored Carp, Shadow Catfish (Mooch), Spotted Pleco, Bonytongue, Monke Onke, ? Floating Minnow, MOOCH: Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish

Thanalan

Western Thanalan

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
5 Nophica's Wells Western Thanalan (x24,y21) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Copperfish, ?, ? Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm
10 The Footfalls Western Thanalan (x18,y16) Fresh Crayfish, Mudskipper, Faerie Bass, Mudcrab, Acorn Snail, Copperfish, Eunuch Crayfish, ? Bloodworm, Midge Basket
15 Vesper Bay Western Thanalan (x12,y13) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, Harbor Herring, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, Blue Octopus, ?
20 Crescent Cove Western Thanalan (x15,y19) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, Razor Clam, Blowfish, Saber Sardine, Monkfish, ?, ?, ?
25 The Silver Bazaar Western Thanalan (x15,y30) Ocean Lominsan Anchovy, Pebble Crab, Tiger Cod, Rothlyt Oyster, ?, ?, ?, ?
45 Cape Westwind Western Thanalan (x9,y6) Ocean Merlthor Goby, Haraldr Haddock, Whitelip Oyster, Silver Shark, Wahoo (Mooch), Blacklip Oyster, Plaice, Sea Devil, Titanic Sawfish (Mooch), Pirate's Bane (Mooch) Lugworm, Saltwater Boilie, MOOCH: Wahoo, MOOCH: Merlthor Goby
45 Parata's Peace Western Thanalan (x15,y7) Fresh Grip Killifish, Silverfish, Ignus Snail, Sludgeskipper, Boltfish, Ilsabardian Bass, ?, ? Mythril Spoon Lure
45 MoonDrip Western Thanalan (x18,y7) Fresh  ?, Grip Killifish, Silverfish, Assassin Betta, ?, ? Mythril Spoon Lure

Central Thanalan

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
5 Upper Soot Creek Central Thanalan (x24,y18) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Dark Bass, ?
10 Lower Soot Creek Central Thanalan (x17,y24) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Dark Bass, Aegis Shrimp, ?
10 The Clutch Central Thanalan (x29,y22) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Dark Bass, ?
15 The Unholy Heir Central Thanalan (x27,y19) Fresh Bone Crayfish, Maiden Carp, ?, Mudcrab, Acorn Snail, Dark Bass, Aegis Shrimp, ? Mythril Spoon Lure

Eastern Thanalan

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
15 North Drybone Eastern Thanalan (x14,y21) Fresh Dusk Goby, Mudskipper, Faerie Bass, Acorn Snail, Mudcrab, ?, ? Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
15 South Drybone Eastern Thanalan (x17,y25) Fresh Dusk Goby, Mudskipper, Faerie Bass, Acorn Snail, Mudcrab, ?, ? Crayfish Ball, Bloodworm, Midge Basket, Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
30 Yugr'am River Eastern Thanalan (x26,y23) Fresh Warmwater Trout, Black Eel, Dark Bass, Yugr'am Salmon, Mitten Crab, ?, ? Crow Fly, Butterworm, Bass Ball
40 The Burning Wall Eastern Thanalan (x30,y27) Fresh Yugr'am Salmon, Bonytongue, Discus, Ignus Snail, Loyal Pleco, ?, Southern Pike, ?, ?, ? Bass Ball

Southern Thanalan

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
25 Burnt Lizard Creek Southern Thanalan (x21,y15) Fresh Copperfish, Warmwater Trout, Dark Bass, Lamprey, Plaguefish, ?
35 Forgotten Springs Southern Thanalan (x15,y31) Fresh Copperfish, Warmwater Trout, Lamprey, Plaguefish, Ropefish, Clown Loach, Golden Loach, ?
35 Zahar'ak Southern Thanalan (x25.6,y21.3) Fresh Moat Carp, Mudcrab, Plaguefish, Clown Loach, Discus, Ignus Snail, ?, ? Freshwater Boilie
35 Sagolii Desert Southern Thanalan (x13,y37) Dune Sandfish, Sand Bream, Dustfish, Storm Rider, Antlion Slug, Dune Manta (Mooch), Sagolii Monkfish (Mooch), ?, ? Sand Gecko, Sand Leech, MOOCH: Sandfish, MOOCH: Storm Rider
35 Sagolii Dunes Southern Thanalan (x25,y36) Dune Sand Bream, Desert Catfish, Dustfish, Storm Rider, Antlion Slug, Dune Manta, Caravan Eel (Mooch), ? Sand Leech

Northern Thanalan

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
30 Ceruleum Field Northern Thanalan (x16,y20) waterfall side Fresh Grip Killifish, Silverfish, Ignus Snail, Sludgeskipper, ?, ?, Goldfish, ?, ? Chocobo Fly, Syrphid Basket
30 Bluefog Northern Thanalan (x16,y20) river side Fresh Bone Crayfish, Silverfish, Giant Bass, Golden Loach, Ignus Snail, ?, ?, ?, ?, ? Chocobo Fly, Syrphid Basket

The Goblet

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
30 The Goblet The Goblet (x11,y8) Fresh Brass Loach, Faerie Bass, Copperfish, ?, Dark Bass, Lamprey (Mooch), Silverfish, Goldfish, ? Floating Minnow

Coerthas (A Realm Reborn)

Coerthas Central Highlands

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
35 Coerthas River Coerthas Central Highlands (x20.4,y30.7) Fresh Striped Goby, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, Seema, Giant Bass, Crimson Trout, Kissing Trout, ?
 ?  ? Coerthas Central Highlands (x,y)  ?  ?
40 The Nail Coerthas Central Highlands (x16,y21) Fresh Crimson Trout, Copperfish, Mudcrab, Bronze Lake Trout, Grip Killifish, Silverfish, Abalathian Smelt, Northern Pike, Giant Bass Stem Borer
40 Dragonhead Latrines Coerthas Central Highlands (x27.5,y17) Fresh? Striped Goby, Rainbow Trout, Abalathian Smelt, Seema, Crimson Trout, Kissing Trout, ?
40 Exploratory Ice Hole Coerthas Central Highlands (x6,y22) Fresh Abalathian Smelt, Northern Pike, Lamp Marimo Stem Borer, Topwater Frog
 ?  ? Coerthas Central Highlands (x,y)  ?  ?
45 Snowcloak Coerthas Central Highlands (x3,y21) Fresh Rainbow Trout, Seema, Crimson Trout, ?, ?
45 Sea of Clouds Coerthas Central Highlands (x13,y14) Cloud Cloud Jellyfish, Skyfish, Cloud Cutter, Blind Manta (Mooch), Rift Sailor, ? Hoverworm
50 Witchdrop Coerthas Central Highlands (x33.2,y18.8) Cloud Cloud Jellyfish, Skyfish, Cloud Cutter, ?, Rift Sailor, Saucerfish, ?, ?, ?

Mor Dhona

Mor Dhona

Level Area Zone Coordinate Type Fish Bait
45 North Silvertear Mor Dhona (x24,y13)  ??? Lamp Marimo, ?, Ignus Snail, ?, ?, Ilsabardian Bass, ?, ?, ?
45 The Deep Tangle Mor Dhona (x12,y11)  ??? Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Dark Bass, ?, Giant Bass, Ignus Snail, ?, ?, ?, ?
 ?  ? Mor Dhona  ?  ?  ?
 ?  ? Mor Dhona  ?  ?  ?
50 The Tangle Mor Dhona (x16,y12)  ??? Bone Crayfish, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Silverfish, ?, ?, Boltfish, Ilsabardian Bass, ?, ?
 ?  ? Mor Dhona  ?  ?  ?

Gathering
Botanist Miner Fisher

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Fishing Locations
Fishing Collectables
Folklore Nodes
Favors