Unspoiled Botanist Nodes

From Final Fantasy XIV A Realm Reborn Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Botanist Node Locations and Ephemeral Nodes

The time for all nodes are according to Eorzea / in-game time, not earth time.

Shadowbringers

Unspoiled nodes in Shadowbringers spawn in different locations. Each node only lasts 2 in-game hours.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Closest Teleport Level Star Scrips Additional Info
12:00 AM/PM Broad Beans 2 Il Mheg (x24,y36) Lydha Lran 75 35-45 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Mist Spinach 6 The Rak'tika Greatwood (x34,y21) Fanow 78 23-29 White 470 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Sandalwood Log (Folklore) 6 The Rak'tika Greatwood (x24,y36) Slitherbough 80 ★1 30-39 White 470 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Lemonette 2 Kholusia (x20,y27) Wright 80 25-32 White 470 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Ethereal Cocoon (Folklore) 4 Lakeland (x27,y10) Fort Jobb 80 ★1 30-39 White 470 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Russet Popoto 7 Amh Araeng (x19,y16) Mord Souq 76 40-52 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Peppermint 6 Lakeland (x26,y20) Fort Jobb 74
10:00 AM/PM White Oak Branch 3 Kholusia (x12,y29) Wright 70 ★2 25-32 Yellow 450 Min. Collectability

Stormblood

Unspoiled nodes in Stormblood spawn in different locations. Each node only last 2 in-game hours. Any item satisfying Min. Collectability can be turned in at Rowena's for XP and Yellow Scrips.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Level Star Folklore Additional Info
12:00 AM/PM Rhea (Folklore) 4 Azim Steppe (x20,y8) 70 1 Folklore - Othard 470 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Azim Cotton Boll (Folklore) 5 Azim Steppe (x20,y8) 70 1 Folklore - Othard 470 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Othardian Plum 2 Azim Steppe (x27,y17) 70 470 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Hingan Flax (Folklore) 4 The Peaks (x24,y36) 70 2 Folklore - Gyr Abania
2:00 AM/PM Yanxian Cotton Boll (Folklore) 4 Yanxia (x28,y35) 70 3 Folklore - Othard
4:00 AM/PM Rhalgr's Streak 1 The Lochs (x8,y8) 70 Botanist level 70 quest item
4:00 AM/PM Jhammel Ginger 3 The Lochs (x8,y8) 68 470 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Black Willow Log (Folklore) 6 The Fringes (x15,y21) 70 2 Folklore - Gyr Abania
4:00 AM/PM Hardened Veteran Tree Sap (Folklore) 4 The Fringes (x15,y21) 70 2 Folklore - Gyr Abania
4:00 AM/PM Urunday Log (Folklore) 6 The Peaks (x32,y10) 70 3 Folklore - Gyr Abania
6:00 AM/PM Hallowed Basil 6 The Peaks (x23,y16) 70 1
6:00 AM/PM Beech Branch 3 The Fringes (x11,y18) 60 2 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Torreya Log (Folklore) 6 The Lochs (x11,y13) 70 1 Folklore - Gyr Abania 470 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Lotus Root 7 Yanxia (x28,y7) 66 450 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Bamboo Shoot 8 Yanxia (x28,y25) 63 450 Min. Collectability

Heavensward

Unspoiled nodes in Heavensward spawn in different locations. Each node only lasts 2 in-game hours. Any item satisfying Min. Collectability can be turned in at Rowena's for XP and Yellow Scrips.

1 = 600 gathering to gather & 645 perception for HQ.
2 = 720 gathering to gather & 740 perception for HQ.
3 = 860 gathering to gather & 740 perception for HQ.

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Level Star Folklore Additional Info
2:00 AM/PM Wattle Bark (Folklore) 5 Azys Lla (x22,y10) 60 1 Folklore
4:00 AM/PM Star Cotton Boll (Folklore) 4 Azys Lla (x9,y31) 60 3 Folklore
4:00 AM/PM Seventh Heaven (Folklore) 1 The Churning Mists (x17,y36) 60 1 Folklore 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Vanilla Beans (Folklore) 3 Coerthas Western Highlands (x23,y21) 60 1 Folklore 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Frost Cotton Boll (Folklore) 5 Coerthas Western Highlands (x23,y21) 60 2 Folklore 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Dravanian Paprika (Folklore) 4 Coerthas Western Highlands (x23,y21) 60 1 Folklore
6:00 AM/PM Noble Sage (Folklore) 1 The Dravanian Forelands (x33,y30) 60 3 Folklore
8:00 AM/PM Crystallized Sap (Folklore) 4 The Churning Mists (x11,y10) 60 2 Folklore
8:00 AM/PM Old-growth Camphorwood Log (Folklore) 6 The Churning Mists (x11,y10) 60 2 Folklore 450 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Brown Mushroom (Folklore) 7 The Churning Mists (x12,y37) 60 3 Folklore
10:00 AM/PM Snurbleberry (Folklore) 2 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x39,y26) 60 1 Folklore 450 Min. Collectabilty
12:00 AM/PM Honeydew Almonds (Folklore) 2 The Sea of Clouds (x24,y6) 60 1 Folklore 450 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Teak Log (Folklore) 6 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x6,y28) 60 3
2:00 AM/PM Old World Fig Seeds 1 The Dravanian Forelands (x26,12) 55 240 Min. Collectability
2:00 AM/PM Old World Fig 2 The Dravanian Forelands (x26,12) 55 240 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Cloud Banana 2 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x19,y36) 60 20-24 Red 450 Min. Collectability
4:00 AM/PM Morel 7 The Dravanian Hinterlands (x19,y36) 60 22-26 Red 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Heavens Lemon 2 The Sea of Clouds (x35,y23) 60 20-24 Red 450 Min. Collectability
6:00 AM/PM Abalathian Mistletoe 3 The Sea of Clouds (x35,y23) 60 450 Min. Collectability
8:00 AM/PM Chysahl Greens 6 Coerthas Western Highlands (x8,y9) 60 23-27 Red 470 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Chives 1 Coerthas Western Highlands (x31,y20) 55 400 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Pearl Sprout Seeds 2 Coerthas Western Highlands (x31,y20) 55 400 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Coerthan Tea Seeds 3 Coerthas Western Highlands (x31,y20) 55 400 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Pearl Sprouts 6 Coerthas Western Highlands (x31,y20) 52 320 Min. Collectability
10:00 AM/PM Coerthan Tea Leaves 7 Coerthas Western Highlands (x31,y20) 53 400 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Dravanian Mistletoe 3 The Churning Mists (x24,y6) 55 400 Min. Collectability
12:00 AM/PM Porcini 7 The Churning Mists (x24,y6) 51 240 Min. Collectability

A Realm Reborn

Unspoiled botanist nodes are unlocked at lv46. ARR nodes last for three hours from their start time (e.g. ebony logs are available from 4AM to 7AM Eorzea Time).

Perception and Gathering attribute goals for different ★ nodes (Assuming you are needing HQ)

No Star = 320 perception

★ = 353 gathering & 332 perception

★★ = 408 gathering & 389 perception

★★★ = 420 gathering & 420 perception

Time Item Slot # Location Coordinate Extra Star
1:00 AM Silkworm Cocoon 4 East Shroud (x22,y26)
1:00 AM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
1:00 AM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
1:00 AM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
1:00 AM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
1:00 AM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
1:00 AM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8
2:00 AM Fragrant Log 6 South Shroud (x18,y23)
2:00 AM Shroud Tea Leaves 6 Central Shroud (x16,y20) Mazlaya Greens Slot 1, Dark Matter Cluster Slot 5 ★★
3:00 AM Scarlet Sap 4 North Shroud (x18,y26) ★★
4:00 AM Ebony Log 6 Middle La Noscea (x23.2,y26.3) ★★★
5:00 AM Trillium 1 East Shroud (x17,y19)
5:00 AM Honey Lemon 2 Eastern La Noscea (x26,y32)
5:00 AM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
5:00 AM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
5:00 AM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
5:00 AM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
5:00 AM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
5:00 AM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8
6:00 AM Young Cieldalaes Spinach 6 Lower La Noscea (x32,y11) Mazlaya Greens Slot 1 ★★
6:00 AM Redolent Log 6 Central Shroud (x30,y19) ★★
7:00 AM Blood Orange 2 Upper La Noscea (x28,y25) ★★
7:00 AM Bamboo Stick 6 Upper La Noscea (x28,y25) ★★
8:00 AM La Noscean Leek 6 Western La Noscea (x34,y28) ★★
8:00 AM Mazlaya Greens 2 Western La Noscea (x34,y28)
8:00 AM Waterfowl Feather (Rare) 1,5 Western La Noscea (x34,y28) ★★
9:00 AM Apricot 2 Middle La Noscea (x19,y16) ★★
9:00 AM Spruce Log 6 Coerthas Central Highlands (x27,y12)
9:00 AM Prickly Pineapple Seeds 1 Eastern La Noscea (x30,y26)
9:00 AM Prickly Pineapple 4 Eastern La Noscea (x30,y26)
9:00 AM Lightning Cluster 2 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Unaspected Crystal Slot 1
9:00 AM Fire Cluster 3 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
9:00 AM Wind Cluster 4 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
9:00 AM Water Cluster 5 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
9:00 AM Ice Cluster 6 Mor Dhona (x32,y11)
9:00 AM Earth Cluster 7 Mor Dhona (x32,y11) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 8
10:00 AM Cypress Log 6 Central Shroud (x25,y29) ★★★
1:00 PM Vampire Plant 8 Coerthas Central Highlands (x27,y24) Dark Matter Cluster Slot 5
1:00 PM Black Truffle 7 Eastern Thanalan (x12,y16)
1:00 PM Mazlaya Greens (Rare) 2 Eastern Thanalan (x12,y16)
1:00 PM Dzemael Tomato 3 Eastern La Noscea (x18,y26)
1:00 PM Dzemael Tomato Seeds (Rare) 1 Eastern La Noscea (x18,y26)
5:00 PM Thavnairian Mistletoe 2 Coerthas Central Highlands (x8,y13) Dark Matter Cluster, Unaspected Crystal
5:00 PM Rosemary 1 East Shroud (x22,y30) ★★★ (450)
9:00 PM Kidragora 7 East Shroud (x13,y23)
9:00 PM Trillium Bulb 8 East Shroud (x13,y23)



Gathering
Botanist Miner Fisher

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Regular Nodes
Unspoiled Nodes
Ephemeral Nodes
Folklore Nodes
Favors

Fishing Locations
Fishing Collectables
Folklore Nodes
Favors