Fishing Tackle

From Final Fantasy XIV A Realm Reborn Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: Fisher and Other
Item Icon Level Crafted By Purchased From Used For Used to Catch
Baitbugs Baitbugs icon1.png 80 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Golden Lobster, Albino Garfish, Pixie Fish, Oathfish, Platinum Guppy, Albino Rock Crab, Diamond Pipira, Hard Candy, Hucho Taimen, Official Ball, Darkdweller, Blood-eyed Frog, Spotted Blue-eye, Misty Killifish, Snakeskin Discus, Toadhead, Clean Saucer, Grey Skipper, Loose Pendant, The Sound of Fury, The Unforgiven, The Jaws of Undeath, White Ronso, Sweetheart
Balloon Bug Balloon bug icon1.png 50 Merchant & Mender Skyfishing Cloud Jellyfish, Skyfish, Cloud Cutter, Rift Sailor, Cloud Coral, Skyworm, Glacier Core
Bass Ball Bass ball icon1.png 25 Level 25 Culinarian Encampment Clothier & Tailor,Merchant & Mender, Arms Supplier, Arms Supplier & Mender Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Striped Goby, Acorn Snail, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, La Noscean Perch, Copperfish, Glass Perch, Dark Bass, Five-ilm Pleco, Climbing Perch, Plaguefish, Yugr'am Salmon, Aegis Shrimp, Spotted Pleco
Bladed Steel Jig Bladed steel jig icon1.png 60 Level 60 Goldsmith Grass Carp, Cloudfish, Lovers' Clam, Red Sky Coral, Bullfrog, Cherry Trout, Crown Trout, Crystalfin, Dragonhead (Seafood), Dravanian Bass, Euphotic Pirarucu, Fountfish, Hinterlands Perch, Hospitalier Fish, Hundred Fin, Mogpom, Philosopher's Stone, Pipira Pira, Rock Mussel, Spring Urchin, Thief Betta, Three-lip Carp, Thunderbolt Eel, Tiny Axolotl, Vanuhead, Yalm Lobster
Bloodworm Bloodworm icon1.png 10 Merchant & Mender Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Chub, Striped Goby, Dwarf Catfish, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Pipira, Crimson Crayfish, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Matron Carp, Old Softie
Blue Bobbit Blue bobbit icon1.png 70 Scrip Exchange Ocean fishing Butterfly Fish, Coeurl Snake Eel, Grinning Anchovy, Harutsuge, Hellyfish, Leaf Tatsunoko, Swordfish, Tawny Wench Shark, Ku'er, Triplespine, The Winter Queen, Ukiki, The Gambler, Seven Stars
Brass Spoon Lure Brass spoon lure icon1.png 23 Level 23 Goldsmith Junkmonger, Arms Supplier Brass Loach, Rainbow Trout, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, Moat Carp, Copperfish, Pond Mussel, Four-eyed Fish, Dark Bass, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon
Bream Lure Bream lure icon1.png 68 Scrip Exchange Butterfly Fish, Coeurl Snake Eel, Dafu, Daio Squid, Fan Clam, Giant Plesiosaur, Glass Flounder, Glass Herring, Gliding Fish, Globefish, Grinning Anchovy, Hellyfish, Koromo Octopus, Leaf Tatsunoko, Ruby Meagre, Ruby Shrimp, Wicked Wartfish
Brute Leech Brute leech icon1.png 60 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Coerthan Crab, Sorcerer Fish, Marble Oscar, Albino Octopus, Grass Carp, Magic Bucket, Cloudfish, River Shrimp, Aether Eye, Amber Salamander, Ammonite, Armored Catfish, Battle Galley, Berserker Betta, Bishopfish, Bullfrog, Capelin, Captain Nemo, Catkiller, Cherry Trout, Coerthan Clione, Coerthan Oyster, Crystalfin, Dragonhead (Seafood), Dravanian Bass, Dravanian Smelt, Dravanian Squeaker, Euphotic Pirarucu, Fanged Clam, Fat Purse, Fountfish, Gigant Grouper, Gnomefish, Goblin Bass, Hinterlands Perch, Hospitalier Fish, Hotrod, Hundred Fin, Illuminati Perch, Inkfish, La Reale, Loosetongue, Lungfish, Maiboi, Mercy Staff, Moggle Mogpom, Mogpom, Mountain Kraken, Noontide Oscar, Ogre Horn Snail, Orn Butterfly, Pipira Pira, Priestfish, Pteranodon, Rock Mussel, Rockclimber, Scaleripper, Scholar Sculpin, Seema Patrician, Shadowhisker, Snowcaller, Spring Urchin, Sweetfish, The Dreamweaver, The Impaler, Three-lip Carp, Thousand Fin, Thunderbolt Eel, Tigerfish, Tiny Axolotl, Twin-tongued Carp, Vanuhead, Vidofnir (Seafood), Yalm Lobster
Butterworm Butterworm icon1.png 20 Junkmonger, Encampment Clothier & Tailor, Merchant & Mender, Arms Supplier & Mender Freshwater fishing Dwarf Catfish, Dusk Goby, Crimson Crayfish, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Tricolored Carp, Jade Eel, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Pond Mussel, Glass Perch, Four-eyed Fish, Crystal Perch, Ghost Carp, Glimmerscale, Mud Golem, The Assassin, Vip Viper, Worm of Nym, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Caiman, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Brown Bolo, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloudskipper, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Coeurlfish, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Pirarucu, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Meditator, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Manasail, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Kissing Fish, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Cavalry Catfish, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Glacier Core
Caddisfly Larva Caddisfly larva icon1.png 50 Merchant & Mender, Independent Merchant Freshwater fishing Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Maiden Carp, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Pond Mussel, Warmwater Trout, Silverfish, Plaguefish, Bonytongue, Clown Loach, Mitten Crab, Armored Pleco, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Discus, Bronze Lake Trout, Ignus Snail, Southern Pike, Boxing Pleco, Wandering Sculpin, Giant Donko, Sundisc, Cadaver Carp, Heliobatis, Paglth'an Discus, Coerthan Crab, Ice Faerie, Icepick, Blue Corpse, Judgment Staff, Seema Patrician, Son of Levin, Spearnose
Chimera Worm Chimera worm icon1.png 90 Scrip Exchange Aetherfishing Dragonscale, Eehs Forhnesh, Star Eater, Superstring, Ypupîara, Foun Ahlm
Chocobo Fly Chocobo fly icon1.png 27 Level 27 Goldsmith Junkmonger, Merchant & Mender Mudcrab, Pond Mussel, Dark Bass, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Grip Killifish
Crab Ball Crab ball icon1.png 20 Level 20 Culinarian Junkmonger, Merchant & Mender Ocean fishing Blowfish, Merlthor Goby, Helmet Crab, Razor Clam, Saber Sardine, Blue Coral
Crayfish Ball Crayfish ball icon1.png 5 Level 5 Culinarian Syneyhil, Tool Supplier and Mender (Hyrstmill), Admiranda, Yoyobasa, Merchant & Mender Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Crayfish, Chub, Striped Goby, Dwarf Catfish, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Pipira, Crimson Crayfish, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Bloody Brewer, Dream Goby, Great Gudgeon, Slime King
Crow Fly Crow fly icon1.png 20 Level 20 Goldsmith Junkmonger, Arms Supplier & Mender Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Chub, Striped Goby, Dusk Goby, Acorn Snail, Pipira, Crimson Crayfish, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Moat Carp, Tricolored Carp, Jade Eel, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Pond Mussel, Warmwater Trout, Glass Perch, Four-eyed Fish, Dark Bass, Carp Diem, Joan of Trout, Dark Knight (Seafood)
Desert Dessert Frog Desert dessert frog icon1.png 70 Bureau Provisioner, Local Merchant (Fanow), Merchant and Mender (Twine), Mord Junkmonger, Pixie Hoarder, Shan San, Tholl Junkmonger, Vernarth, Ys Gyuf Dunefishing Desert Dustfish, Amber Monkfish, Hornhelm, Web-footed Sand Gecko, Garik Crab, Amber Lamprey, Sand Egg, Shadow Crab, Cinder Surprise
Diadem Balloon Bug Diadem balloon bug icon1.png 80 Mender (The Diadem) Skyfishing Grade 2 Skybuilders' Blind Manta, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloud Cutter, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Tupuxuara, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Pterodactyl, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Cometfish, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Vampiric Tapestry, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Whitehorse, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Ashfish, Grade 4 Artisanal Skybuilders' Sweatfish, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Ghost Faerie
Diadem Crane Fly Diadem crane fly icon1.png 80 Mender (The Diadem) Skyfishing Grade 2 Skybuilders' Blind Manta, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloud Cutter, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Rhamphorhynchus, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Tupuxuara, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Pterodactyl, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Vampiric Tapestry, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Ocean Cloud, Grade 4 Artisanal Skybuilders' Sculptor, Grade 4 Artisanal Skybuilders' Crimson Namitaro, Grade 4 Artisanal Skybuilders' Marrella
Diadem Hoverworm Diadem hoverworm icon1.png 80 Mender (The Diadem) Skyfishing Grade 2 Skybuilders' Blind Manta, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloud Cutter, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Tupuxuara, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Dragon's Soul, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Vampiric Tapestry, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Skyfish, Grade 4 Skybuilders' Sunfish, Grade 4 Artisanal Skybuilders' Lightning Chaser
Diadem Red Balloon Diadem red balloon icon1.png 80 Mender (The Diadem) Skyfishing Grade 2 Skybuilders' Blind Manta, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloud Cutter, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Tupuxuara, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Anomalocaris, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Vampiric Tapestry, Grade 2 Artisanal Skybuilders' Skyfish
Fiend Worm Fiend worm icon1.png 58 Scrip Exchange Aetherfishing Aetherochemical Compound 123, Aetherochemical Compound 666, Azysfish, Blood Skipper, Bullwhip, Ceti, Functional Proto-hropken, Jeweled Jellyfish, Mucous Minnow, Oil Eel, Oliphant's Trunk, Platinum Fish
Floating Minnow Floating minnow icon1.png 22 Level 22 Goldsmith Junkmonger, Merchant & Mender Blowfish, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Coral Butterfly, Malm Kelp, Chub, Striped Goby, Ocean Cloud, Acorn Snail, Harbor Herring, Pipira, Crimson Crayfish, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Navigator's Dagger, Tricolored Carp, Jade Eel, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Pond Mussel, Saber Sardine, Dark Bass, Five-ilm Pleco, Climbing Perch
Freshwater Boilie Freshwater boilie icon1.png 15 Tool Supplier and Mender (Hyrstmill), Arms Supplier & Mender, Junkmonger, Yoyobasa, Evrardoux, Encampment Clothier & Tailor, Arms Supplier, Independent Merchant, Syneyhil, Admiranda, Merchant & Mender Freshwater fishing, Dunefishing, and Cloudfishing River Crab, Bluebell Salmon, Pond Mussel, Four-eyed Fish, Desert Catfish, Spotted Puffer, Kobold Puffer
Fruit Worm Fruit worm icon1.png 70 Andia, Arms Supplier (The Ostall Imperative), Arms Supplier and Mender (Radisca's Round), Bureau Provisioner, Dadden, Jasard, Jasfort, Local Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mord Junkmonger, Pixie Hoarder, Shan San, Tholl Junkmonger, Vernarth, Ys Gyuf, Yuqurl Manl Freshwater fishing Albino Caiman, Laxan Carp, Vicejaw, Albino Garfish, Calico Trout, Cerulean Loach, Crystarium Tetra, Toffee Snail, Noble's Fan, Jacketed Snail, Water Ball, Crystal Knife, Pixie Fish, Yellow Pipira, Sepia Sole, Eighteyes Eel, Zebra Catfish, Albino Rock Crab, Sinspitter, Hard Candy, Lover's Flower, Xanthic Bass, Wandering Catfish, Abyssal Snail, Clawbow, Skulleater, Skeletonfish, Rabbit Skipper, Misty Killifish, Snakeskin Discus, Clean Saucer, Grey Skipper, Watts Trout, Asteroidea, Brightmirror Clam
Giant Crane Fly Giant crane fly icon1.png 60 Scrip Exchange, Spoils Collector Cloud and Skyfishing Blue Cloud Coral, Skyworm, Glacier Core, Basking Shark, Bloodchaser, Blue Medusa, Buoyant Oviform, Cirrostratus, Fleece Stingray, Gobbie Mask, Letter Puffer, Mahu Wai, Mitre Slug, Moogle Spirit, Nyctosaur, Pteranodon, Scorpionfly, Sea Butterfly, Sky Faerie, Star Faerie, Starflower, Storm Chaser, Storm Core, Stupendemys, Sunsail, The Second One, The Soul of the Martyr, Tupuxuara, Whiteloom, Winged Gurnard
Glowworm Glowworm icon1.png 45 Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Independent Merchant Freshwater and Ocean fishing Sea Bo, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Acorn Snail, Lamp Marimo, Sea Cucumber, Crimson Crayfish, Mudskipper, Mudcrab, Sea Devil, Knifefish, Dark Sleeper, Silverfish, Plaguefish, Common Sculpin, Grip Killifish, Clown Loach, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Golden Loach, Discus, Ignus Snail, Blacklip Oyster, Southern Pike, Kobold Puffer, Archerfish, Pike Eel, Sludgeskipper, Mummer Wrasse, Plaice, Boxing Pleco, Paglth'an Discus, Aetherlouse, Charon's Lantern, Discobolus, Giant Takitaro, Ignus Horn, Void Bass, Blindfish
Goblin Jig Goblin jig icon1.png 58 Level 58 Goldsmith Sorcerer Fish, Icepick, Whilom Catfish, Albino Octopus, Grass Carp, Ammonite, Dravanian Bass, Fanged Clam, Fountfish, Gigant Grouper, Goblin Bass, Hedgemole Cricket, Hinterlands Perch, Hundred Fin, Illuminati Perch, Mogpom, Philosopher's Stone, Pipira Pira, Rock Mussel, Rockclimber, Scholar Sculpin, Seema Patrician, Shipworm, Sweetfish, Thief Betta, Three-lip Carp, Weston Bowfin
Goby Ball Goby ball icon1.png 10 Level 10 Culinarian Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender Ocean fishing Merlthor Goby, Coral Butterfly, Ocean Cloud, Dusk Goby, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, White Coral, Jacques the Snipper, Oschon's Print, Sabertooth Cod, Castaway Chocobo Chick, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Garpike, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Bitterling, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Brown Bolo, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloudskipper, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Coeurlfish, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Pirarucu, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Meditator
Gold Salmon Roe Gold salmon roe icon1.png 80 Fahruvvet, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Pillar of Industry, Provisions Node, Synnove, Unskynwyb Freshwater fishing Green Swordtail, Bronze Pipira, Kadjaya's Castaway, Xenocypris, Butterfly Fry, Silver Characin, Longear Sunfish, Seema Duta, Giant Aetherlouse, Iribainion, Isle Skipper, Eblan Trout, Animulus, Smaragdos, Academician, Astacus, Blowgun, Cerule Core, Darksteel Knifefish, Fat Snook, Greengill Salmon, Icepike, Macrobrachium Lar, Mesonauta, Peacock Bass, Ponderer, Prochilodus Luminosus, Swordspine Snook, Tessera, Tidal Dahlia, Topminnow, Trunkblessed, Albino Loach, Antheia, Golden Shiner, Katoptron, Star-blue Guppy, Teareye, Protoflesh
Grey Worm Grey worm icon1.png 84 Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Pillar of Industry, Provisions Node Aetherfishing Lunar Lamenter, Calicia, Cosmic Noise, Dragonscale, Eehs Forhnesh, Feverfish, Fleeting Brand, Foun Myhk, Glassfish, Regotoise, Star Eater, Superstring, Vacuum Shrimp, Ypupîara, Protomyke 987
Heavy Steel Jig Heavy steel jig icon1.png 37 Level 37 Goldsmith Bianaq Bream, Indigo Herring, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Coral Butterfly, Lavender Remora, Rothlyt Oyster, Monkfish, Hammerhead Shark, Red Coral, Gigant Clam, Rivet Oyster, The Lone Ripper
Herring Ball Herring ball icon1.png 35 Level 35 Culinarian Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Indigo Herring, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Lavender Remora, Hammerhead Shark, Haraldr Haddock, Whitelip Oyster, Balloonfish, Spotted Puffer, Bombardfish
Honey Worm Honey worm icon1.png 35 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Freshwater fishing Striped Goby, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, Seema, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Abalathian Smelt, Jade Eel, Pond Mussel, Four-eyed Fish, Silverfish, Plaguefish, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Clown Loach, Mitten Crab, Armored Pleco, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Golden Loach, Trader Eel, Crimson Trout, Discus, Darkstar, Imperial Goldfish, Ndendecki, The Green Jester, The Salter, The Terpsichorean, The Warden's Wand
Hoverworm Hoverworm icon1.png 45 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Skyfishing Cloud Jellyfish, Skyfish, Cloud Cutter, Rift Sailor, Rhamphorhynchus
Jerked Ovim Jerked ovim icon1.png 77 Scrip Exchange Dunefishing Desert Saw, Desert Dustfish, Amber Monkfish, Hornhelm, Web-footed Sand Gecko, Garik Crab, Shadow Crab
Krill Krill icon1.png 1 Merchant and Mender (Ocean Fishing), Merchant and Mender (The Endeavor) Deep Sea Cyan Octopus, Spectral Megalodon, Rosy Bream, Deep Plaice, Galadion Goby, Galadion Chovy, Charlatan Survivor, Jasperhead, Merman's Mane, Dark Nautilus, Drunkfish, Beatific Vision, True Scad
Krill Cage Feeder Krill cage feeder icon1.png 40 Merchant & Mender Ocean fishing Blowfish, Indigo Herring, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Pebble Crab, Helmet Crab, Rothlyt Oyster, Razor Clam, Saber Sardine, Monkfish, Black Sole, Whitelip Oyster, Spotted Puffer, Blacklip Oyster, Red Coral
Leech Leech icon1.png 83 Fahruvvet, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Pillar of Industry, Provisions Node, Synnove, Unskynwyb Freshwater fishing Alnairan Salmon, Green Swordtail, Bronze Pipira, Kadjaya's Castaway, Xenocypris, Butterfly Fry, Silver Characin, Longear Sunfish, Seema Duta, Giant Aetherlouse, Iribainion, Garlean Clam, Isle Skipper, Eblan Trout, Animulus, Academician, Astacus, Astacus Aetherius, Blowgun, Bluegill, Cerule Core, Dark Crown, Darksteel Knifefish, Fat Snook, Forgeflame, Greengill Salmon, Handy Hamsa, Icepike, Ksirapayin, Macrobrachium Lar, Marid Frog, Peacock Bass, Ponderer, Radzbalik, Red Drum, Tidal Dahlia, Swordspine Snook, Trunkblessed, Wakeful Watcher, Albino Loach, Antheia, Bluetail, Colossoma, Comet Tail, Golden Shiner, Imperial Pleco, Katoptron, Lunar Cichlid, Star-blue Guppy, Teareye, Protoflesh, Wandering Starscale
Live Shrimp Live shrimp icon1.png 62 Blue Merchant, Enclave Merchant, Hingan Merchant and Mender, Independent Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Tokohana, Vernarth, Village Merchant and Mender Ocean fishing Blackfin Snake Eel, Bone Coral, Butterfly Fish, Coeurl Snake Eel, Dafu, Fan Clam, Giant Plesiosaur, Glass Herring, Gliding Fish, Globefish, Grinning Anchovy, Harutsuge Sprag, Hellyfish, Leaf Tatsunoko, Ruby Coral, Ruby Meagre, Ruby Shrimp, Sapphire Coral, Striped Fugu, Usuginu Octopus, Shirogane Clam, Coral Horse, Ruby Laver, Pinhead
Lugworm Lugworm icon1.png 1 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Merlthor Goby, Malm Kelp, Titanic Sawfish
Mackerel Strip Mackerel strip icon1.png 90 Scrip Exchange Ocean fishing Fiery Goby, Narunnairian Octopus, Puff-paya, Roosterfish, Aetherolectric Guitarfish
Magma Worm Magma worm icon1.png 55 Evrardoux, Scrip Exchange, Spoils Collector, Shichiho, Vernarth Hellfishing Aithon's Colt, Cindersmith, Granite Crab, Hraesvelgr's Tear, Lava Crab, Lava Snail, Magma Tree
Marble Nymph Marble nymph icon1.png 73 Bureau Provisioner, Local Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mord Junkmonger, Pixie Hoarder, Tholl Junkmonger, Vernarth, Ys Gyuf Freshwater fishing Robber Crab, Albino Caiman, Golden Lobster, Laxan Carp, Rebel, Lemonfish, Vicejaw, Albino Garfish, Calico Trout, Cerulean Loach, Crystarium Tetra, Toffee Snail, Noble's Fan, Jacketed Snail, Water Ball, Crystal Knife, Pixie Fish, Yellow Pipira, Sepia Sole, Spotted Ctenopoma, Oathfish, Zebra Catfish, Albino Rock Crab, Sinspitter, Cherry Herring, Hard Candy, Official Ball, Wild Red Betta, Wimple Carp, Lover's Flower, Blood-eyed Frog, Spotted Blue-eye, Xanthic Bass, Wandering Catfish, Abyssal Snail, Clawbow, Skulleater, Skeletonfish, Misty Killifish, Rabbit Skipper, Snakeskin Discus, Clean Saucer, Grey Skipper, Watts Trout, Bronze Sole
Mayfly Mayfly icon1.png 90 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Isle Skipper, Dermogenys, Flowerhorn, Handy Hamsa, Radzbalik, Thavnairian Caiman, Colossoma, Earful, Hippo Frog, Jumbo Snook
Metal Spinner Metal spinner icon1.png 55 Anna, Blue Merchant, Dadden, Diana, Independent Merchant, Junkmonger, Synnove Harutsuge Sprag, Illuminati Mask, Kholusian King Crab, Laxan Inkhorn, Areng Dire, Faeshine Clam, White Oil Perch, Hoplite, Fragrant Sweetfish, Hook Fish, Dravanian Scallop, Holier-than Mogpom
Midge Basket Midge basket icon1.png 15 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Striped Goby, Dwarf Catfish, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Acorn Snail, Pipira, Crimson Crayfish, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Mud Pilgrim, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Garpike, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Caiman, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Bitterling, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Cloudskipper, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Coeurlfish, Grade 2 Skybuilders' Meditator
Midge Larva Midge larva icon1.png 65 Blessed Merchant, Dotharli Merchant and Mender, Independent Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mol Merchant and Mender, Oroniri Merchant, Shichiho, Traveling Merchant, Tribe Merchant, Vernarth Freshwater fishing Blank Oscar, Bowfish, Bull's Bite, Curtain Pleco, Dawn Crayfish, Doman Crayfish, Doman Grass Carp, Doman Trout, Dragonfish, Dry Steppe Skipper, Dusk Crayfish, Gigant Bass, Gyr Abanian Trout, Hardscale, Invisible Crayfish, Jade Sculpin, Killifish, Kotsu Zetsu, Longhair Catfish, Lordly Salmon, Othardian Trout, Peeping Pisces, Samurai Fish, Scimitarfish, Skytear, Steppe Skipper, Sun Bass, Tail Mountains Minnow, Tao Bitterling, Yat Goby, Zagas Khaal, Purple Buckler, Garden Skipper, Hermit's End
Moth Pupa Moth pupa icon1.png 1 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Freshwater fishing Princess Trout, Chub, Striped Goby, Dwarf Catfish, Bone Crayfish, Beguiler Chub, Caterwauler, Saint Carp
Moyebi Shrimp Moyebi shrimp icon1.png 71 Bureau Provisioner, Local Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mord Junkmonger, Pixie Hoarder, Tholl Junkmonger, Vernarth, Ys Gyuf Ocean fishing Sweetflesh Oyster, Caliban, Rainbow Shrimp, Kholusian Flounder, Stormfish, Eulmore Butterfly, Bonefish, Creamy Oyster, South Kholusian Cod, Shellfracture Kelp, Prospero Eel, Red Hammerhead, Razorfish, Milky Coral, Predator, Blood Cloud, Sycorax, Cyan Sea Devil, Spearhead Squid, Shapeshifter, Gravel Mussel, Weedy Seadragon, Crimson Sea Spider, Blue Crab
Mythril Spoon Lure Mythril spoon lure icon1.png 41 Level 41 Goldsmith Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Striped Goby, Bone Crayfish, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Crimson Crayfish, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Faerie Bass, Moat Carp, Tricolored Carp, Copperfish, Pond Mussel, Silverfish, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Spotted Pleco, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Discus, Bronze Lake Trout, Ignus Snail, Thunderbolt Sculpin, Northern Pike, Agelyss Carp, Sludgeskipper
Nightcrawler Nightcrawler icon1.png 64 Blessed Merchant, Dotharli Merchant and Mender, Independent Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mol Merchant and Mender, Oroniri Merchant, Shichiho, Traveling Merchant, Tribe Merchant, Vernarth Freshwater fishing Abalathian Bitterling, Abalathian Salamander, Balloon Frog, Black Velodyna Carp, Blank Oscar, Brassfish, Comet Minnow, Death Loach, Doman Trout, Dusk Crayfish, Electric Catfish, Enid Shrimp, Gilfish, Greenstream Loach, Grymm Crab, Gyr Abanian Trout, Hardscale, Heather Charr, Invisible Crayfish, Kotsu Zetsu, Longhair Catfish, Nogoi, Othardian Trout, Pagan Pirarucu, Rapids Jumper, River Barramundi, Steelhead Trout, Velodyna Grass Carp, Yanxian Barramundi, Zagas Khaal, Adamantite Bichir, Appleseed, Duskfish, Velodyna Salmon, Moon Oyster, Bonsai Fish, Princess Killifish, Maiden's Heart, Pomegranate Trout, Othardian Salmon
Northern Krill Northern krill icon1.png 50 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Blowfish, Indigo Herring, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Lavender Remora, Sea Cucumber, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Sea Devil, Rothlyt Oyster, Razor Clam, Saber Sardine, Black Sole, Hammerhead Shark, Whitelip Oyster, Balloonfish, Blacklip Oyster, Pike Eel, Mummer Wrasse, Plaice, Rock Lobster, Little Thalaos, Shall Shell, Halibut, Blue Coral, Tiny Tortoise, Dirty Herry, Fingers, Nepto Dragon, Armorer (Seafood)
Panic Jig Panic jig icon1.png 89 Scrip Exchange Starfishing Alien Mertone, Argonaut, Class Twenty-four, E.B.E.-9318, Echinos, Horizon Event, Sophos Deka-okto, Space Bishop, Terrifyingway, Triaina, Unidentified Flying Biomass II, Wormhole Worm
Pill Bug Pill bug icon1.png 5 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Merlthor Goby, Coral Butterfly, Tiger Cod, Malm Kelp, Lominsan Anchovy, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, White Coral, Goldenfin
Plump Worm Plump worm icon1.png 1 Merchant and Mender (Ocean Fishing), Merchant and Mender (The Endeavor) Deep Sea Sunfly, Spectral Megalodon, Galadion Goby, Ogre Eel, Leopard Eel, Galadion Chovy, Shipwreck's Sail, Momora Mora, Hi-aetherlouse, Tarnished Shark, Anomalocaris Saron, Mythril Boxfish, Rothlyt Kelp, Crow Puffer, Lady's Cameo, Titanshell Crab, Metallic Boxfish, Lansquenet, Goobbue Ray, Jetborne Manta, Mistbeard's Cup, Thavnairian Shark, Watermoura, Blooded Wrasse
Purse Web Spider Purse web spider icon1.png 55 Emptier of Purses, Evrardoux, Peddler of Wonders, Repository Node, Shichiho, Vernarth Freshwater fishing Lamp Marimo, Abalathian Smelt, Coerthan Crab, Sorcerer Fish, Ice Faerie, Blueclaw Shrimp, Marble Oscar, Grass Carp, Cloudfish, Aether Eye, Ammonite, Autumn Leaf, Bubble Eye, Bullfrog, Capelin, Coerthan Puffer, Dravanian Squeaker, Gnomefish, Hedgemole Cricket, Hospitalier Fish, Kissing Fish, Maiboi, Noontide Oscar, Ogre Horn Snail, Orn Butterfly, Rockclimber, Scholar Sculpin, Seema Patrician, Tiny Axolotl, Warmwater Bichir, Yalm Lobster, Doman Trout, Illuminati Mask
Ragworm Ragworm icon1.png 1 Merchant and Mender (Ocean Fishing), Merchant and Mender (The Endeavor) Deep Sea La Noscean Jelly, Sunfly, Spectral Megalodon, Galadion Goby, Floefish, Shaggy Seadragon, Galadion Chovy, Heavenskey, Heavenswimmer, Tarnished Shark, Crepe Sole, Godsbed, Smooth Jaguar, Rothlyt Kelp, Crow Puffer, Metallic Boxfish, Spectral Butterfly, Lansquenet, Goobbue Ray, King Cobrafish, Tortoiseshell Crab, Rothlyt Mussel, Honeycomb Fish, Mamahi-mahi, Star of the Destroyer, Watermoura, Levi Elver
Rainbow Spoon Lure Rainbow spoon lure icon1.png 46 Level 46 Goldsmith Acorn Snail, Lamp Marimo, Mudskipper, Mudcrab, Faerie Bass, Pond Mussel, Warmwater Trout, Dark Bass, Silverfish, Common Sculpin, Grip Killifish, Bone Cleaner, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Ignus Snail, Oakroot, Blacklip Oyster, Southern Pike, Kobold Puffer, Ilsabardian Bass, Boxing Pleco, Paglth'an Discus, Cornelia, The Grinner
Rat Tail Rat tail icon1.png 15 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Angelfish, Merlthor Goby, Coral Butterfly, Tiger Cod, Malm Kelp, Lominsan Anchovy, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Helmet Crab, Rothlyt Oyster, Navigator's Dagger, Razor Clam, Mazlaya Marlin, Jacques the Snipper, Meteor Survivor, Sabertooth Cod, Zalera
Red Balloon Red balloon icon1.png 53 Scrip Exchange, Spoils Collector, Evrardoux, Peddler of Wonders, Shichiho, Vernarth Skyfishing and Cloudfishing Cloud Coral, Blue Cloud Coral, Skyworm, Glacier Core, Blue Medusa, Bomb Puffer, Brown Bolo, Buoyant Oviform, Cloud Rider, Fleece Stingray, Gobbie Mask, Letter Puffer, Mahu Wai, Manasail, Mitre Slug, Rudderfish, Sky Faerie, Star Faerie, Starflower, Storm Core, Tupuxuara, Unidentified Flying Biomass, Whiteloom, Winged Gurnard, Liopleurodon
Robber Ball Robber ball icon1.png 75 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Robber Crab, Albino Caiman, Golden Lobster, Laxan Carp, Rebel, Lemonfish, Vicejaw, Clown Tetra, Darkroot, Albino Garfish, Calico Trout, Crystarium Tetra, Toffee Snail, Noble's Fan, Eryops, Crystal Knife, Pixie Fish, Yellow Pipira, Rak'tika Trout, Spotted Ctenopoma, Oathfish, Zebra Catfish, Winged Hatchetfish, Diamond Pipira, Sinspitter, Cherry Herring, Hard Candy, Hucho Taimen, Official Ball, Wimple Carp, Blood-eyed Frog, Spotted Blue-eye, Black Tri-star, Xanthic Bass, Abyssal Snail, Clawbow, Skulleater, Skeletonfish, Rabbit Skipper, Misty Killifish, Snakeskin Discus, Silver Kitten, Clean Saucer, Grey Skipper, Asteroidea, Night's Bass, Fuchsia Bloom
Rolling Stone Rolling stone icon1.png 45 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Merchant and Mender, Junkmonger, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Dunefishing Sandfish, Storm Rider, Sand Bream, Desert Catfish, Antlion Slug
Salmon Roe Salmon roe icon1.png 60 Dotharli Merchant and Mender, Independent Merchant, Merchant and Mender, Mol Merchant and Mender, Oroniri Merchant, Shichiho, Traveling Merchant, Tribe Merchant, Vernarth, Village Merchant Freshwater fishing Abalathian Bitterling, Abalathian Salamander, Balloon Frog, Black Velodyna Carp, Bloodsipper, Bone Melter, Brassfish, Broken Crab, Capsized Squeaker, Cave Killifish, Comet Minnow, Death Loach, Deep Velodyna Carp, Electric Catfish, Enid Shrimp, Fallen Leaf, Falling Star, Gilfish, Golden Cichlid, Gravel Gudgeon, Greenstream Loach, Grymm Crab, Gyr Abanian Trout, Heather Charr, Highland Perch, Idle Goby, Invisible Crayfish, Lantern Marimo, Miounnefish, Mirage Chub, Monk Betta, Nirvana Crab, Padjali Loach, Pagan Pirarucu, Rapids Jumper, Rhalgr's Bolt, Skytear, Steelhead Trout, Temple Carp, Velodyna Grass Carp, Gyr Abanian Chub, Adamantite Bichir, The Last Tear, Watcher Catfish, Curefish, Chakrafish
Saltwater Boilie Saltwater boilie icon1.png 15 Admiranda, Arms Supplier, Arms Supplier and Mender, Encampment Clothier and Tailor, Evrardoux, Independent Merchant, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Syneyhil, Tool Supplier and Mender, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing, Dunefishing, and Cloudfishing Blowfish, Fullmoon Sardine, Razor Clam, Saber Sardine, Monkfish, Desert Catfish
Sand Gecko Sand gecko icon1.png 40 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Dunefishing Sandfish, Storm Rider, Sand Bream, Desert Catfish, Dustfish, Antlion Slug
Sand Leech Sand leech icon1.png 35 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Dunefishing Sandfish, Storm Rider, Sand Bream, Desert Catfish, Dustfish, Antlion Slug
Short Bill Minnow Short bill minnow icon1.png 78 Scrip Exchange Stippled Eel, Sweetflesh Oyster, Caliban, Rainbow Shrimp, Kholusian Flounder, Stormfish, Deep Purple Coral, Pancake Octopus, Maneater Clam, Seatrap, Eulmore Butterfly, Hoodwinker, Bonefish, Ondo Harpoon, South Kholusian Cod, Prospero Eel, Red Hammerhead, Razorfish, Milky Coral, Ondobane, Predator, Stargazer, Blood Cloud, Sycorax, Cyan Sea Devil, Spearhead Squid, Shapeshifter, Rose Shrimp, Bubble Angler, Minstrelfish, Weedy Seadragon, Gravel Mussel, Crimson Sea Spider, Ancient Shrimp, Azure Sea Spider, Sweetmeat Mussel, Aquamaton
Shrimp Ball Shrimp ball icon1.png 80 Junkmonger, Synnove, Unskynwyb Freshwater fishing Thavnairian Goby, Garjana Wrasse, Qeyiq Sole, Cobalt Chromis, Dog-faced Puffer, Fate's Design, Fiery Goby, Golden Barramundi, Guitarfish, Narunnairian Octopus, Northern Herring, Paksa Fish, Pecten, Shadowdart Sardine
Shrimp Cage Feeder Shrimp cage feeder icon1.png 25 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Bianaq Bream, Angelfish, Blowfish, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Coral Butterfly, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Black Sole, The Greatest Bream in the World
Signature Skyball Signature skyball icon1.png 80 Denys, Spanner Skysteel Tools Dragonspine, Thinker's Coral, Petal Shell, Allagan Hunter, Pickled Pom, Flintstrike
Silkworm Silkworm icon1.png 68 Scrip Exchange Salt lake fishing Pearl-eye, Rock Saltfish, Saltshield Snapper, Whitehorse
Silver Spoon Lure Silver spoon lure icon1.png 32 Level 32 Goldsmith Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Striped Goby, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Acorn Snail, Lamp Marimo, Maiden Carp, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Seema, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Abalathian Smelt, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Moat Carp, Tricolored Carp, Jade Eel, Copperfish, Dark Bass, Silverfish, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Spotted Pleco, Ropefish, Bone Cleaner, Root Skipper, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Armored Pleco, Giant Bass
Sinking Minnow Sinking minnow icon1.png 34 Level 34 Goldsmith Ash Tuna, Angelfish, Blowfish, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Coral Butterfly, Striped Goby, Ocean Cloud, Blindfish, Acorn Snail, Lamp Marimo, Harbor Herring, Crimson Crayfish, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Rainbow Trout, Seema, Abalathian Smelt, Jade Eel, Razor Clam, Black Sole, Silverfish, Hammerhead Shark, Bone Cleaner, Bonytongue, Haraldr Haddock, Whitelip Oyster, Clown Loach, Giant Bass, Balloonfish, Velodyna Carp, Spotted Puffer, Crimson Trout, Red Coral, High Perch, The Sinker
Sky Spoon Lure Sky spoon lure icon1.png 86 Scrip Exchange Green Swordtail, Xenocypris, Butterfly Fry, Silver Characin, Longear Sunfish, Seema Duta, Iribainion, Garlean Clam, Isle Skipper, Eblan Trout, Dermogenys, Smaragdos, Flowerhorn, Handy Hamsa, Raiamas, Red Bowfin, Topminnow, Trunkblessed, Albino Loach, Antheia, Aoide, Bluetail, Colossoma, Comet Tail, Golden Shiner, Imperial Pleco, Katoptron, Lunar Cichlid, Replipirarucu
Snurble Fly Snurble fly icon1.png 43 Level 43 Goldsmith Freshwater fishing Striped Goby, Bone Crayfish, Lamp Marimo, Mudcrab, Abalathian Smelt, Raincaller, Silverfish, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Crimson Trout, Discus, Loyal Pleco, Southern Pike, Northern Pike, Archerfish, Agelyss Carp, Sludgeskipper, The Drowned Sniper
Spinner Spinner icon1.png 39 Level 39 Goldsmith Striped Goby, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Whitelip Oyster, Giant Bass, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Ignus Snail, Faerie Queen, Iron Noose
Spinnerbait Spinnerbait icon1.png 47 Level 47 Goldsmith Princess Trout, Dwarf Catfish, Bone Crayfish, Dusk Goby, Blindfish, Acorn Snail, Lamp Marimo, Gudgeon, Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, River Crab, Seema, Mudcrab, Knifefish, Faerie Bass, Dark Sleeper, La Noscean Perch, Moat Carp, Copperfish, Glass Perch, Dark Bass, Silverfish, Climbing Perch, Plaguefish, Yugr'am Salmon, Common Sculpin, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Clown Loach, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Crimson Trout, Discus, Loyal Pleco, Kobold Puffer, Agelyss Carp, Ilsabardian Bass, Giant Donko, Paglth'an Discus, Faerie Queen, King of the Spring
Spoon Worm Spoon worm icon1.png 30 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Ocean fishing Bianaq Bream, Ash Tuna, Angelfish, Blowfish, Indigo Herring, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Coral Butterfly, Ocean Cloud, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Moraby Flounder, Black Sole, Sea Pickle, Leafy Seadragon, Haraldr Haddock, Whitelip Oyster, Blue Coral, Endoceras, Syldra
Squid Strip Squid strip icon1.png 80 Scrip Exchange Ocean fishing Sweetflesh Oyster, Rainbow Shrimp, Kholusian Flounder, Deep Purple Coral, Hoodwinker, Ondo Harpoon, South Kholusian Cod, Shellfracture Kelp, Razorfish, Predator, Shapeshifter, Rose Shrimp, Bubble Angler, Minstrelfish, Weedy Seadragon, Ancient Shrimp, Sweetmeat Mussel, Winged Dame, Starchaser, Ondo Sigh, Blue Crab, Lancetfish
Stardust Stardust icon1.png 90 Scrip Exchange Starfishing Alyketos, Argonaut, Class Twenty-four, E.B.E.-9318, Echinos, Horizon Event, Monster Carrot, Sophos Deka-okto, Terrifyingway, Triaina, Unidentified Flying Biomass II, Wormhole Worm, Forbiddingway
Steel Jig Steel jig icon1.png 32 Level 32 Goldsmith Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Bianaq Bream, Ash Tuna, Angelfish, Blowfish, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Lavender Remora, Sea Cucumber, Harbor Herring, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Rothlyt Oyster, Navigator's Dagger, Razor Clam, Saber Sardine, Black Sole, Sea Pickle, Hammerhead Shark, Haraldr Haddock
Stem Borer Stem borer icon1.png 40 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Freshwater fishing Striped Goby, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Pipira, Gudgeon, Seema, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Raincaller, Copperfish, Pond Mussel, Warmwater Trout, Dark Bass, Yugr'am Salmon, Common Sculpin, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Discus, Bronze Lake Trout, Ignus Snail, Loyal Pleco, Oakroot, Southern Pike, Northern Pike, Sludgeskipper, Stormdancer, The Thousand-year Itch, Thundergut
Stonefly Larva Stonefly larva icon1.png 70 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Abalathian Salamander, Ala Mhigan Ribbon, Balloon Frog, Blank Oscar, Bloodsipper, Blue Prismfish, Cave Killifish, Comet Minnow, Deemster, Doman Trout, Dragonfish, Dusk Crayfish, Eastern Pike, Electric Catfish, Fallen Leaf, Gigant Bass, Gilfish, Golden Cichlid, Gravel Gudgeon, Greenstream Loach, Hak Bitterling, Hardscale, Heather Charr, Highland Perch, Invisible Crayfish, Jade Sculpin, Kotsu Zetsu, Longhair Catfish, Meditator, Miounnefish, Mirage Chub, Monk Betta, Nhaama's Boon, Othardian Trout, Padjali Loach, Pagan Pirarucu, Raitonfish, Rhalgr's Bolt, Samurai Fish, Scimitarfish, Seraphim, Silken Koi, Steelshark, Steppe Skipper, Stonytongue, Sun Bass, Sweatfish, Tail Mountains Minnow, Tao Bitterling, Wraithfish, Yat Goby, Yellow Prismfish, Zagas Khaal, Green Prismfish, Hagoromo Bijin, Adamantite Bichir, Red Prismfish, Mirage Mahi, Sapphire Fan, Hardhead Trout, Downstream Loach, Hagoromo Koi, Violet Prismfish, The Word of God, Bokuden, Yat Khan, Guppy, Suiten Ippeki, Banderole, Axelrod, Warden of the Seven Hues
Stonefly Nymph Stonefly nymph icon1.png 51 Emptier of Purses, Evrardoux, Peddler of Wonders, Repository Node, Shichiho, Vernarth Freshwater fishing Lamp Marimo, Abalathian Smelt, Coerthan Crab, Sorcerer Fish, Ice Faerie, Icepick, Whilom Catfish, Blueclaw Shrimp, Grass Carp, Cloudfish, Ghost Faerie, Thavnairian Leaf, Amber Salamander, Bubble Eye, Bullfrog, Catkiller, Darkstar, Dravanian Squeaker, Gnomefish, Hedgemole Cricket, Hospitalier Fish, Kissing Fish, Lake Urchin, Maiboi, Ogre Horn Snail, Philosopher's Stone, Rock Mussel, Scholar Sculpin, Seema Patrician, Shadowhisker, Shipworm, Three-lip Carp, Warmscale Pleco, Northern Oyster
Streamer Streamer icon1.png 48 Level 48 Goldsmith Brass Loach, Maiden Carp, Mudskipper, Rainbow Trout, River Crab, Seema, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Black Eel, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Faerie Bass, Moat Carp, Tricolored Carp, Copperfish, Bluebell Salmon, Pond Mussel, Silverfish, Climbing Perch, Yugr'am Salmon, Ropefish, Grip Killifish, Bonytongue, Clown Loach, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Golden Loach, Discus, Bronze Lake Trout, Ignus Snail, Loyal Pleco, Oakroot, Southern Pike, Northern Pike, Archerfish, Agelyss Carp, Boxing Pleco, Takitaro, Pirarucu, Paglth'an Discus
Suspending Minnow Suspending minnow icon1.png 68 Scrip Exchange Freshwater fishing Abalathian Bitterling, Abalathian Salamander, Ala Mhigan Ribbon, Balloon Frog, Black Velodyna Carp, Blank Oscar, Bloodsipper, Blue Prismfish, Bone Melter, Bowfish, Brassfish, Broken Crab, Capsized Squeaker, Cave Killifish, Comet Minnow, Curtain Pleco, Dawn Crayfish, Doman Crayfish, Doman Eel, Doman Trout, Dragonfish, Dry Steppe Skipper, Dusk Crayfish, Eastern Pike, Electric Catfish, Falling Star, Gigant Bass, Gravel Gudgeon, Greenstream Loach, Gyr Abanian Trout, Hardscale, Heather Charr, Highland Perch, Invisible Crayfish, Jade Sculpin, Kotsu Zetsu, Lantern Marimo, Longhair Catfish, Lordly Salmon, Meditator, Mirage Chub, Monk Betta, Nhaama's Boon, Nirvana Crab, Nogoi, Othardian Trout, Pagan Pirarucu, Pandamoth, Peeping Pisces, Plum Gazer, Raitonfish, Rhalgr's Bolt, Scimitarfish, Seraphim, Skytear, Steelhead Trout, Steelshark, Steppe Skipper, Stonytongue, Sun Bass, Temple Carp, Velodyna Grass Carp, Yanxian Koi, Yellow Prismfish, Adamantite Bichir, Hemon, Bondsplitter, The Archbishop, Rockfish, Blade Skipper, Cardinalfish, Alligator Snapping Turtle, Corpse Chub, Moksha, Lily of the Veil, Nhaama's Treasure, Drepanaspis
Syrphid Basket Syrphid basket icon1.png 30 Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Freshwater fishing Striped Goby, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Seema, Black Eel, Abalathian Smelt, Jade Eel, Copperfish, Dark Bass, Plaguefish, Ropefish, Bone Cleaner, Root Skipper, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Levinlight, Cupfish, Darkstar, Marrow Sucker, The Grinner
Topwater Frog Topwater frog icon1.png 44 Level 44 Goldsmith Striped Goby, Lamp Marimo, Rainbow Trout, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Mudcrab, Abalathian Smelt, Knifefish, Dark Sleeper, Pond Mussel, Dark Bass, Silverfish, Plaguefish, Yugr'am Salmon, Bonytongue, Mitten Crab, Giant Bass, Spotted Puffer, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Discus, Ignus Snail, Southern Pike, Northern Pike, Agelyss Carp, Ilsabardian Bass, Boxing Pleco, Giant Donko, Paglth'an Discus, Gigantpole (Minion), Namitaro, Shadowstreak
Versatile Lure Versatile lure icon1.png 1 Merchant and Mender (Ocean Fishing), Merchant and Mender (The Endeavor) Anything Anything except Big Fish (aka Green fish), up to but excluding the current level cap.
Wildfowl Fly Wildfowl fly icon1.png 36 Level 36 Goldsmith Admiranda, Evrardoux, Junkmonger, Merchant and Mender, Shichiho, Syneyhil, Vernarth, Yoyobasa Striped Goby, Bone Crayfish, Blindfish, Lamp Marimo, Crimson Crayfish, Seema, Ala Mhigan Fighting Fish, Abalathian Smelt, Silverfish, Grip Killifish, Root Skipper, Bonytongue, Giant Bass, Velodyna Carp, Golden Loach, Crimson Trout, Discus, Bronze Lake Trout, Daniffen's Mark, Dawn Maiden, Judgeray
Yumizuno Yumizuno icon1.png 48 Level 48 Goldsmith Blowfish, Indigo Herring, Fullmoon Sardine, Merlthor Goby, Sea Bo, Lavender Remora, Sea Cucumber, Vongola Clam, Moraby Flounder, Pebble Crab, Sea Devil, Rothlyt Oyster, Navigator's Dagger, Saber Sardine, Monkfish, Sea Pickle, Hammerhead Shark, Whitelip Oyster, Balloonfish, Blacklip Oyster, Pike Eel, Mummer Wrasse, Plaice, Mahi-mahi, Tiny Tortoise, Navigator's Brand, Silver Sovereign