Allagan Tomestone of Poetics: Difference between revisions

From Final Fantasy XIV Online Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Freedom4556 (talk | contribs)
Freedom4556 (talk | contribs)
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
| colspan="4" align=center | '''Stormblood'''
| colspan="4" align=center | '''Stormblood'''
|-
|{{item icon|Thavnairian Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
|{{item icon|Doman Reiyaku}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
|-
|-
|{{item icon|Tatara Iron Sand}}||[[Metal]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|20}}
|{{item icon|Tatara Iron Sand}}||[[Metal]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|20}}
Line 188: Line 192:
|-
|-
|{{item icon|Scarlet Urushi}}||[[Reagent]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|10}}
|{{item icon|Scarlet Urushi}}||[[Reagent]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|10}}
|-
|{{item icon|Thavnairian Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
|{{item icon|Doman Reiyaku}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
|-
|-
|{{item icon|Impact Orchestrion Roll}}||[[Orchestrion Roll]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|1600}}
|{{item icon|Impact Orchestrion Roll}}||[[Orchestrion Roll]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|1600}}
Line 223: Line 223:
|-
|-
| {{item icon|Thavnairian Scalepowder}}||[[Miscellany]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|250}}
| {{item icon|Thavnairian Scalepowder}}||[[Miscellany]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|250}}
|-
| {{item icon|Kholusian Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
| {{item icon|Undersea Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
| {{item icon|Crystalline Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
|-
|-
| {{item icon|Aetherial Sealant}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
| {{item icon|Aetherial Sealant}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
Line 263: Line 269:
|-
|-
| {{item icon|Multifaceted Alumen}}||[[Reagent]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|5}}
| {{item icon|Multifaceted Alumen}}||[[Reagent]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|5}}
|-
| {{item icon|Kholusian Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
| {{item icon|Undersea Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|50}}
|-
| {{item icon|Crystalline Rain}}||[[Other]]||{{tomestone|Poetics|100}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:58, 2 July 2025

Ironworks Armor and Ironworks Weapons
Shire Armor and Shire Weapons
Scaevan Armor and Scaevan Weapons
Cryptlurker Armor and Cryptlurker Weapons
Credendum Armor and Credendum Weapons

Allagan Tomestone of Poetics Allagan Tomestone of Poetics is a type of Allagan Tomestones introduced in patch 2.4. Poetics have become the catch-all currency for any previously discontinued Allagan Tomestones. As such, Poetics will exist indefinitely and not be removed. They mainly come from level 50/60/70/80/90 dungeons, trials or raids. Other minor sources include The Hunt, Allied Society Quests, Field Operations and Deep Dungeons. As an overall rule they are awarded in content only from prior expansions which was also previously endgame or daily content during those expansions. Put another way, neither current expansion content nor leveling content will award Poetics.

  • Players can carry a maximum of 2,000 Allagan Tomestones of Poetics.
  • Players can only receive Allagan Tomestones of Poetics after reaching level 50 with at least one class or job.
  • Each expansion's vendors have different Main Scenario Quest unlock requirements. See the information listed below and their individual vendor pages for more information.

Uses

Allagan Tomestone of Poetics Allagan Tomestone of Poetics are used to purchase augmented equipment sets, crafting ingredients, Minions, and Orchestrion Rolls after each expansion's final Main Scenario Quest in the base (patch x.0) expansion.

The strongest augmented equipment sets available for Poetics in each expansion are:

  1. Level 50 Augmented Ironworks Armor, Accessories, and Weapons (Item Level 130) from Auriana in Mor Dhona (X:22.7 Y:6.7) and from Sundry Splendors Representatives in Limsa Lominsa, Gridania, and Ul'dah. This does not require completion of the final MSQ quest (Main Scenario Quest The Ultimate Weapon) and can purchased from Auriana after reaching Lv. 50 and unlocking the ability to earn Poetics. Note that Rowena's Representatives (the other vendors) require completion of the final quest for them to appear.
  2. Level 60 Augmented Shire Armor, Accessories, and Weapons (Item Level 270) from Hismena in Idyllshire (X:5.8 Y:5.3) and from Rowena's Representative in Ishgard. This does not require completion of the final MSQ quest (Main Scenario Quest Heavensward) and can purchased from Hismena upon reaching Idyllshire during the Lv. 58 quest Main Scenario Quest A Great New Nation. Note that Rowena's Representative, the other vendor, requires completion of the final quest for them to appear.
  3. Level 70 Augmented Scaevan Armor, Accessories, and Weapons (Item Level 400) from Enna in Rhalgr's Reach (X:13.8 Y:11.6) and from Rowena's Representative in Kugane. Unlike earlier sets, both vendors are unlocked after completing Main Scenario Quest Stormblood.
  4. Level 80 Augmented Cryptlurker Armor, Accessories, and Weapons (Item Level 530) from Aymark in Eulmore (X:10.2 Y:11.8) and from Mowen's Merchant in the Crystarium. Both vendors are unlocked after completing Main Scenario Quest Shadowbringers.
  5. Level 90 Augmented Credendum Armor, Accessories, and Weapons (Item Level 660) from Cihanti in Radz-at-Han (X:10.8 Y:10.4) and from the Agora Merchant in Old Sharlayan. Both vendors are unlocked after completing Main Scenario Quest Endwalker.

Additional equipment sets are also available for purchase, but these are weaker and should only be used for glamour purposes.

  • Weapons
    • Weapons - 600 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
    • Paladin Sword - 430 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
    • Paladin Shield - 170 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
  • Armor
Slot Cost
Helm 345 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
Chest 510 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
Gloves 345 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
Legs 510 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
Feet 345 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics
  • Accessories
    • All Accessories - 280 Allagan Tomestone of Poetics

Others

Item Type Price
A Realm Reborn
Superior Enchanted Ink Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 25
Radz-at-Han Quenching Oil Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 15
Thavnairian Mist Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Sacred Spring Water Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 200
Mysterious Map Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 75
Wide-eyed Fawn Minion Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 3
Dust Bunny Minion Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 3
Fledgling Dodo Minion Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 3
Reflections Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Frontiers Within Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Faded Copy of Another Round Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Item Type Price
Heavensward
Unidentifiable Bone Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 150
Unidentifiable Shell Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 150
Unidentifiable Ore Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 150
Unidentifiable Seeds Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 150
Aether Oil Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 350
Umbrite Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 75
Singing Cluster Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 40
Pneumite Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Archaic Enchanted Ink Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Demicrystal Demimateria Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 25
Titanium Carbide Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Scintillant Nugget Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Invisible Silk Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Hemicyon Hide Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Goblacquer Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Goblinol Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Eikon Mythrite Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Eikon Metal Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Eikon Fiber Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Eikon Hide Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Gobcraft Resin Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
A Knight to Remember Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Contention Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
Ominous Prognisticks Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
Aetherosphere Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
Six Fulms Under Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
Teardrops in the Rain Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
A Thousand Faces Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 375
Item Type Price
Stormblood
Thavnairian Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 50
Doman Reiyaku Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Tatara Iron Sand Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Stardust Cotton Yarn Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Procoptodon Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
High-gloss Urushi Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Gyr Abanian Carbon Rods Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Gyr Abanian Wax Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Thavnairian Abrasive Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Cotton Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Ground Sloth Pelt Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Resin Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Adhesive Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Alumen Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Bone Charcoal Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Domacoat Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Doman Weave Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Forbidden Wax Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Scarlet Urushi Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Impact Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 1,600
Westward Tide Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 1,600
He Rises Above Orchestrion Roll Orchestrion Roll Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 1,600
Savage Aim Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Savage Might Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Heavens' Eye Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Quickarm Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Quicktongue Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Battledance Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Piety Materia VI Materia Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Item Type Price
Shadowbringers
Thavnairian Scalepowder Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 250
Kholusian Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 50
Undersea Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 50
Crystalline Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Aetherial Sealant Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Aluminum Ore Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Workbench Refining Sand Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Thylacoleo Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Gardenia Fruit Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Horsetail Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Spirit Extract Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Dwarven Chromite Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Caprice Fleece Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Megalania Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Workbench Resin Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Tempest Adhesive Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Dried Hi-Ether Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Multifaceted Abrasive Metal Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Multifaceted Cotton Cloth Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Chalicotherium Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Multifaceted Varnish Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Multifaceted Alchemic Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Multifaceted Resin Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Multifaceted Alumen Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 5
Item Type Price
Endwalker
Manderium Meteorite Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Complementary Chondrite Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Amplifying Achondrite Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Cosmic Crystallite Miscellany Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 500
Crucible Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 50
Dharmic Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 50
Divine Rain Other Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 100
Thavnairian Almandine Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Vanadinite Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Alchemical Abrasive Stone Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Hannish Cotton Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Palebloom Kudzu Cloth Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Thread Cloth Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Deinosuchus Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Titanoboa Skin Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Amynodon Hide Leather Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Liquid Glass Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Thavnairian Flux Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Grinding Fluid Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Alche-mist Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 20
Hannish Varnish Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Palaka Mistletoe Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Thavnairian Horsetail Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10
Alchemical Charcoal Reagent Allagan Tomestone of Poetics 10